Visitor visa specialist in ahmedabad - Ahmedabad

Thursday, 21 November 2013

Item details

City: Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Offer type: Offer

Contacts

Contact name Maulik Raval
Phone 9726216161

Item description

Having the Immigration office in Ahmedabad, Aspire Square is No.1 Immigration Visa Consultant for Australia in Ahmedabad. Worked experience with MARA agent for more than three years & Continuous research in Immigration system of Australia MR. Raval take Aspire Square on the top rated Immigration consultants position in Ahmedabad.
Australia Immigration and Citizenship Department provides visitor visas for foreigners who plan to visit this country for purposes of touring, visiting friends and families, and recreation. Citizens of Australia or those obtaining citizenship by descent fall outside the purview of a visitor visa. Tourist visa Subclass 676 is of temporary nature with a validity of up to twelve months. This visa may be applied for both inside and outside Australian territory. Online applications may also be made in way of e-676 visa.
Visitor visa subclass 676 may also be used for non-work reasons for a short period such as undergoing a training program or attending a study course. Passport holders of overseas nations wanting to tour Australia, and foreign tourists in this country planning to extend their stay are eligible for this visa. It may be noted that this immigration visa is not applicable for transit passengers and travellers coming to this country for medical reasons.
Long stays and Successive Visits This visa enables you to stay within Australian territory for a limited time period either for touring or for visiting resident friends and relatives. This immigration order does not allow you to stay for extended periods or take up residence in this country. However, parents of permanent residents of Australia, Australian citizens and eligible citizens of New Zealand may have their visa extended depending on circumstances. Such parents are allowed multiple entries with twelve months being the maximum dwelling period for this visa type.
Multiple entry visas with a maximum stay of 12 months will be considered on a case- by-case basis with maximum validity periods of up to
•five years for parents outside Australia and in the Parent (subclass103) visa queue
•three years for parents outside Australia who have
ohad a previous Australian visa and complied with the conditions; and
ohave not applied for a Parent visa; or
ohave applied for a Parent (subclass 103) visa but are not yet in the Parent visa queue
•18 months for parents who have
onot previously travelled to Australia; and
ohave not applied for a Parent visa; or
ohave applied for a Parent (subclass 103) visa but are not yet in the Parent visa queue.
Longer stay visas are only applicable for tourists staying outside Australian territory. Apart from meeting these preconditions, a tourist needs to hold a valid medical insurance to protect any medical expenses that may be incurred during your visit. Candidates also must not have stayed in Australia for over twelve months over an eighteen month period.
Working of Tourist Visa You need to have a valid desire such as touring or recreation to visit this country. On issuance of this visa all other immigration visas you may be holding would stand nullified. If holding any other visa type, it is advisable to consult your nearest Australian embassy before applying for a Tourist Visa. We at Aspire Square assist you under such circumstances. Our professionals are thorough in rules guiding application and issuance of immigration Australian visa